Free company profile — no paywall, no login

James Foster Associates Ltd.

Chelmsford, Regatul Unit

James Foster Associates Ltd., Chelmsford, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 13023341 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

18.643,00 £ Estimate

Gewinn2022: 5.536,00 £2023: 44.474 £2024: 18.643,00 £
202220232024

Financials

Indicator30.11.202130.11.202230.11.202330.11.2024
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Eigenkapital15.613,00 £21.149 £65.623 £84.266 £
Mitarbeiterzahl2222
Kassenbestand56.461 £88.765 £79.087 £126.735 £
Gewinn—5.536,00 £e44.474 £e18.643,00 £e
EK-Rendite—26,2 %e67,8 %e22,1 %e
Gewinn CAGR——703,4 %e83,5 %e
Verbindlichkeiten——24.063 £33.760 £

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2021-11-302022-11-302023-11-302024-11-30
Sachanlagen7645731.4591.507
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente109.18171.03793.04679.996
Umlaufvermögen124.03091.613157.210162.755
Bargeld zur Verfügung56.46188.76579.087126.735
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten14.84920.57664.16482.759
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten15.61321.14965.62384.266
Aktienkapital100100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste15.51321.04965.52384.166
Eigenkapital15.61321.14965.62384.266
Sonstige Sachanlagen764573459367
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen1.0181.0182.3522.872
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen2544458931.365
Zu zahlende Sozialversicherung9.284——12.688
Rückstellungen1.8002.4002.6403.000
Sonstige Gläubiger98.09768.63766.34330.548
Möbelbeschläge, Werkzeuge, Ausrüstung——1.0001.140
Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen——1.334520
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr——448472
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen——24.06333.760

Network

DirektorDirektorDirektorDirektorJames Foster Associates Ltd.James Foster Associates Ltd., Chelmsford …James Savin FosterJames Savin Foster, Chelmsford, GroßbritannienTanya Lorraine FosterTanya Lorraine Foster, Chelmsford, Großbritannien
Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Chelmsford, Großbritannien

    28.04.2021 Sitz: Chelmsford, Großbritannien

  2. Eintragung

    16.11.2020 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Shipston-on-Stour, Großbritannien

    16.11.2020 Sitz: Shipston-on-Stour, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor James S. Foster

    16.11.2020 Direktor James Savin Foster

  5. Direktor Tanya L. Foster

    16.11.2020 Direktor Tanya Lorraine Foster

  6. Kapital: 100,00 £

    16.11.2020 Kapital: 100,00 £

FAQ — James Foster Associates Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al James Foster Associates Ltd.?
James Foster Associates Ltd. is registered under the number 13023341 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is James Foster Associates Ltd. registered?
James Foster Associates Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Chelmsford, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al James Foster Associates Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of James Foster Associates Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — James Foster Associates Ltd.
legal_nameJames Foster Associates Ltd.
legal_cityChelmsford
registration_authority_entity_id13023341
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line104 New London Road
legal_postal_codeCM2 0RG
headquarters_cityChelmsford
headquarters_postal_codeCM2 0RG
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6208059712
sourceregistry